Home About Us News & Events Committee Photo Gallery Contact Us Members
Related Links

University of Peradeniya
AAUP
AAUP - Colombo Chapter
Toronto (GTA) Chapter
Alumni in Australia
Victoria Chapter
WA Chapter
Canberra Chapter
NSW Chapter
New Zealand Chapter

AAUPOC Constitution

AAUPOC Projects

AAUPOC Newsletters

AAUPOC Members - 2012/2013

Download AAUPOC Membership Form

Download AAUPOC Membership Renewal Form
Please mail the membership form to:
             Sarath Malaviarachchi
             5 Bon Echo Crescent
             Kanata, ON
             K2M 2W5
Name of Alumni Degree / Faculty Year of Graduation Membership No.
Nihal Wijayanayaka Faculty of Arts 1959 FIL 44
Sarath Malaviarachchi Faculty of Engineering 1966 FIA 28
Sange De Silva Faculty of Arts 1967 FIA 32
Turadewa Ratnayake Faculty of Science 1967 AIA 24
Nissanka Pussegoda Faculty of Engineering 1970 FIA 11
Shanthi Mendis Faculty of Engineering 1970  
Wimala Alwis Faculty of Arts 1970 FIA 26
Saman Amarakone Faculty of Science 1971 FFL 35
Sunil Ranasinghe Faculty of Science 1971 FIA 45
Keerthi Weerasuriya Faculty of Science 1972 FIA 40
Nimal Ratnayake Faculty of Science 1972 FFL 1
Nimal De Silva Faculty of Science 1973 FFA 14
Shantha De Silva Faculty of Science 1973 FFA 15
Asoka Peris Faculty of Arts 1976  
Samurdika Amarakone Faculty of Medicine 1976 FFL 34
Udula Ratnayake Faculty of Arts 1976 FFL 2
Kumudini Nicholas Faculty of Science 1977 FIA 46
Lakshman Dias Faculty of Engineering 1978 FFL 38
Jaya Weerasinghe Faculty of Agriculture 1979 FFA 5
Kanthi Dias Faculty of Arts 1979 FFL 39
Ven. B. Muditha Thero * Faculty of Arts 1979 HON
Srimathie Peris Faculty of Arts 1979  
Asoka Vidyarathne Faculty of Engineering 1984 FIA 19
Jayantha Weerasinghe Faculty of Arts 1984 FFA 6
Tilak Dias Faculty of Agriculture 1984 FIA 42
Gamini Tennakoon Faculty of Agriculture 1985 FIA 23
Amararatne Harigalayalage Faculty of Agriculture 1986 FIA 17
Harini Silva Faculty of Medicine 1986 FIL 20
Nandana D. Bandara Faculty of Engineering 1986 FIA 18
Aruna Ratnayake Faculty of Engineering 1990 FFL 36
Sisira Adhikari Faculty of Engineering 1990 FIA 33
Aruni Herath Faculty of Agriculture 1991 FFL 4
Dayani Mohottalage Faculty of Science 1991 FFA 13
Dhammika Herath Faculty of Agriculture 1991 FFL 3
Susantha Mohottalage Faculty of Science 1991 FFA 12
Uditha Senaratne Faculty of Engineering 1991 FFA 21
Wasantha Ratnayake Faculty of Medicine 1992 FFL 37
Ajith Samarajeewa Faculty of Agriculture 1993 FFA 9
Harsha Senaratne Faculty of Engineering 1993 FFA 22
Saman Jayathilake Faculty of Arts 1993 FIA 25
Sudarma Samarajeewa Faculty of Agriculture 1993 FFA 10
Deepani Waidyaratne Faculty of Science 1994 FIA 16
Premarathne Tennakoon Faculty of Engineering 1994 FFA 7
Indu Vidyarathne Faculty of Science 1995 FFA 8
Manoj De Silva Faculty of Agriculture 1996 FFA 30
Nayana De Silva Faculty of Agriculture 1996 FFA 31
Renuka Subasinghe Faculty of Agriculture 1996 FIA 43
Roshan Rajapaksa Faculty of Engineering 1998 FIA 29
Sampath Hennayake Faculty of Engineering 2002  
Jeewani Gunawardena Faculty of Engineering 2003 FIA 41
Apsara Jayasinghe Faculty of Engineering 2010 FIA 27

* an honorary member of AAUPOC